Is High Protein Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- vegetable glycerin
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Rice Protein, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Glycerin (derived from flaxseed), Almonds, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Flaxseed, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt.
Check High Protein Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


