Is High Protein Burger Roślinny ze słonecznikiem Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten pszenny
gluten pszenny
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
woda, 17 % nasiona słonecznika, 16 % teksturowane białko pszenne (białko pszenne, mąka pszenna, olej rzepakowy, gluten pszenny, mąka z amarantusa), teksturowane białko grochu, ekstrakt z cebuli, ekstrakty drożdżowe, suszony czosnek, suszona cebula, sól, pieprz czarny mielony
Check High Protein Burger Roślinny ze słonecznikiem against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Burger Roślinny ze słonecznikiem in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


