Is High Protein Classic Houmous Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, 34% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, 9% Broad Bean Protein, 8% Sesame Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check High Protein Classic Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Classic Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


