Is HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), VITAMINS & MINERALS++, CALCIUM AND SODIUM CASEINATES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (SOLUBLE FIBER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INULIN (SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), ++VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


