Is HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey protein
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN), COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY FIBER, MALTITOL, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
HIGH PROTEIN + FIBER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


