Is High Protein Fruit Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- casein whey protein concentrate avocado oil chicory root fibre organic cane sugar mct powder
casein whey protein concentrate avocado oil chicory root fibre organic cane sugar mct powder
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein • Whey protein concentrate • Avocado oil • Chicory root fibre • Organic cane sugar • MCT Powder (Acacia fibre, Medium chain triglycerides) • Tapioca starch • Monk fruit juice concentrate • Natural flavour • Spirulina • Turmeric • Red beet • Himalayan pink salt • Organic sunflower lecithin.
Check High Protein Fruit Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Fruit Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


