Is High protein granola bites: chocolate coconut Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (32%), Soya Crisp (21%) (Isolated Soy Proteins, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate), Fruit Extract (Carob, Apple), Chocolate (6%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Rice-Wheat Crispies (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Wheat Bran, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Coconut Shreds (3%), Cocoa, Natural Flavouring. ALLERGENS: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain milk and sesame seeds. DIRECTIONS: Enjoy these protein granola bites for breakfast, or whenever you want to increase your daily protein intake.

Check High protein granola bites: chocolate coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go