Is High protein granola bites: chocolate coconut Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (32%), Soya Crisp (21%) (Isolated Soy Proteins, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate), Fruit Extract (Carob, Apple), Chocolate (6%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Rice-Wheat Crispies (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Wheat Bran, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Coconut Shreds (3%), Cocoa, Natural Flavouring. ALLERGENS: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain milk and sesame seeds. DIRECTIONS: Enjoy these protein granola bites for breakfast, or whenever you want to increase your daily protein intake.

Check High protein granola bites: chocolate coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go