Is High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 37%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch], Wheat Protein), Chicory Fibre, Raw Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Nuts 5% (Peanuts, Almonds), Golden Syrup, Maple Syrup 2%, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Granola Maple & Roasted Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)


