Is High Protein Instant Oatmeal Blueberries & Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check High Protein Instant Oatmeal Blueberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Instant Oatmeal Blueberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)


