Is HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LAYER (MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE), PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), MALTITOL, GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


