Is HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- anhydrous milk fat
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LAYER (MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE), PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), MALTITOL, GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


