Is High Protein Powder Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- alpha-amylase
- digestive enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (90%) [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy or Sunflower Lecithin)], Flavours, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Digezyme® [Digestive Enzyme Blend (Alpha-amylase, Acid Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase)], Salt.
Check High Protein Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Powder Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


