Is High Protein Rice pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk buttermilk water rice 6% milk protein modified maize starch carotene sodium carboxy methyl cellulose carrageenan aspartame acesulfame k vanilla flavouring

whole milk buttermilk water rice 6% milk protein modified maize starch carotene sodium carboxy methyl cellulose carrageenan aspartame acesulfame k vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole milk buttermilk water rice 6% milk protein modified maize starch carotene sodium carboxy methyl cellulose carrageenan aspartame acesulfame k vanilla flavouring

Check High Protein Rice pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep