Is High protein ultra shake strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), Milk protein, Calcium caseinate, High oleic sunflower oil, Vegetable oil, Natural flavour, Salt, Soy lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (calcium phosphate tribasic, chromium chloride, cupric sulphate, ferric pyrophosphate, magnesium chloride, magnesium phosphate dibasic, manganese sulphate, potassium chloride, potassium citrate, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, zinc sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, potassium iodide, sodium citrate, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, zinc sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, folic acid, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B12, vitamin D3).
Check High protein ultra shake strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein ultra shake strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


