Is High Protein Wraps Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wholemeal wheat flour
- natural flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredeients & Allergens: Water, Gluten, Pea Protein, Bamboo Fibre, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Thickening Agent (Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin Powder), Glycerol, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, A Calcium Propionate,), Acids: Citric, Malic & Tartaric, Natural Flavouring. For all allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check High Protein Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Sheet


