Is High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate bhutlah peppers
- chocolate bhutlah pepper mash
chocolate bhutlah peppers
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Chocolate Bhutlah Pepper Mash (Chocolate Bhutlah Peppers, And Vinegar), Carolina Reaper Pepper Mash (Carolina Reaper Peppers, And Vinegar), Fatalii Pepper Mash (Fatalii Peppers, And Vinegar), Peaches (Peaches, Water, Natural Flavor, Sugar), Blueberries, Raspberries, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar And Molasses), Ginger Root, Scorpion Pepper Powder, Habanero Infused Tequila (40% Abv), Lemon Juice, Garlic
Check High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
High River Sauces Thunder Juice Tequila Infused Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


