Is HIGH VALLEY ORCHARD, CARAMEL CASHEW CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, POPCORN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL.
Check HIGH VALLEY ORCHARD, CARAMEL CASHEW CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH VALLEY ORCHARD, CARAMEL CASHEW CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


