Is HIGH VALLEY ORCHARD, PECAN CINNAMON ROLL CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECAN HALVES, POPCORN, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL.
Check HIGH VALLEY ORCHARD, PECAN CINNAMON ROLL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH VALLEY ORCHARD, PECAN CINNAMON ROLL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
About this product
Snack · Pouch


