Is High5 Aqua Berry Energy Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Raspberry 1%, Blackcurrant , Blueberry 0.2%),� Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.
Check High5 Aqua Berry Energy Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High5 Aqua Berry Energy Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
High5 Aqua Berry Energy Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


