Is HIGH5 Gel Taster Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.� � � � � � ��Orange - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Orange 2%, Lemon, Blood Orange), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavouring.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Berry - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Cranberry 1%, Raspberry 1%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Apple - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple 2%), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Citrus - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Lemon 1%, Lime), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavouring. For Nutritional info - see image in attached to email

Check HIGH5 Gel Taster Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HIGH5 Gel Taster Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking