Is HIGH5 Gel Taster Pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavouring
  • natural flavourings

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.� � � � � � ��Orange - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Orange 2%, Lemon, Blood Orange), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavouring.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Berry - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Cranberry 1%, Raspberry 1%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Apple - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple 2%), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Citrus - Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Lemon 1%, Lime), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavouring. For Nutritional info - see image in attached to email

Check HIGH5 Gel Taster Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HIGH5 Gel Taster Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking