Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Unsweetened Plain Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. CONTAINS ALMONDS.

Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Unsweetened Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Pescatarian? Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Almond Based Yogurt Unsweetened Plain | Spoonful