Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Blueberries, Coconut Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Stevia Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live and Active Cultures. Contains: ALMONDS, COCONUT, SOY. Keep refrigerated.

Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep