Is Higher Harvest by H-E-B Oat Flour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour.

Check Higher Harvest by H-E-B Oat Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking