Is Higher Harvest Organic Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- almonds
- organic almond beverage
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Organic Almond Beverage (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Almonds.
Check Higher Harvest Organic Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Harvest Organic Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


