Is Higher Nature Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-5-phosphate sodium
- orange
- tricalcium phosphate
- sorbitol
riboflavin-5-phosphate sodium
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid Anhydrous, L-Ascorbic Acid, Fructose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate, Humectant: Sorbitol, Thickener: Inulin, Thickener: Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring: Orange (Carrier: Potato Maltodextrin; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Antioxidant: Dl-Alpha Tocopherol), Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate, Colours: Red Beet (Carrier: Potato Maltodextrin; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Riboflavin-5-Phosphate Sodium, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides
Check Higher Nature Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higher Nature Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Higher Nature Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


