Is HighKey Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies deliver crisp edges, tender centers and a pronounced chocolate bite; reviewers note a balanced sweetness and consistent texture. Commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, coffee or tea accompaniments, and ice-cream toppers, users praise convenient size and flavorful chocolate pieces. They appeal to adults and children.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- coconut oil butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini chocolate chip cookies deliver crisp edges, tender centers and a pronounced chocolate bite; reviewers note a balanced sweetness and consistent texture. Commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, coffee or tea accompaniments, and ice-cream toppers, users praise convenient size and flavorful chocolate pieces. They appeal to adults and children.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract (steviol Glycosides), Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil Butter [cream (milk), Salt], Dried Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Almonds, And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Seeds.
Check HighKey Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


