Is HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie Vegan?

Description
Rich, chocolate-forward mini cookies present a chewy center with slightly crisp edges; reviewers often note pronounced chocolate flavor and portable sizing. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee or milk, reviewers mention convenience and occasional variability in freshness or texture across packages. Packaging consistency varies.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- non-gmo dried egg whites
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, chocolate-forward mini cookies present a chewy center with slightly crisp edges; reviewers often note pronounced chocolate flavor and portable sizing. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee or milk, reviewers mention convenience and occasional variability in freshness or texture across packages. Packaging consistency varies.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract (steviol Glycosides), Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Non-gmo Dried Egg Whites, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds, And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Seeds.
Check HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
HighKey Mini Cookie Double Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


