Is Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Extract [steviol Glycosides]), Monk Fruit Extract), Almond Flour, Butter (cream [milk]), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Egg Whites, Inulin, Psyllium Husk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Peppermint Oil. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Egg, And Milk.
Check Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Highkey Mini Cookies Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


