Is Highkey MIni Cookies Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Extract [steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract, Butter (cream [milk]), Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Caramel Flavor, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Coconut, And Egg.

Check Highkey MIni Cookies Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Highkey MIni Cookies Salted Caramel | Spoonful