Is HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme, And Cultures), Dried Egg White
Check HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Where to buy
HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


