Is HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme, And Cultures), Dried Egg White
Check HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
HighKey Snacks Cheese Crunch - Goat Cheese & Egg White High Protein Cheese Crisps, Pack of 4, 2oz Bags - Keto Friendly, Gluten Free, Low Carb, Healthy Snack - Ketogenic Food with Natural Ingredients is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


