Is Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Be Resistant Cassava Fiber, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Cassava Starch, Baking Soda), Cassava Starch, Sea Salt, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Colors (turmeric, Vegetable Juice, Paprika), Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Egg, And Coconut.
Check Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Piece


