Is Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- egg
- milk
- cream
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Be Resistant Cassava Fiber, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Cassava Starch, Baking Soda), Cassava Starch, Sea Salt, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Colors (turmeric, Vegetable Juice, Paprika), Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Egg, And Coconut.
Check Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Piece


