Is Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavor), Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Be Resistant Cassava Fiber, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Cassava Starch, Baking Soda), Cassava Starch, Sea Salt, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Colors (turmeric, Vegetable Juice, Paprika), Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Egg, And Coconut.
Check Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Soft Baked Mini Treats Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Piece


