Is Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies Vegan?

Description
Light vanilla flavor and thin, crispy wafer texture make this cookie suited for simple snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and using as a dessert garnish or sandwich layer. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crispness, pronounced vanilla taste, portion size, and occasional comments about delicate packaging and fragility in transit.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- egg
- milk
- cream
- cholesterol
- xanthan gum
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- butter
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light vanilla flavor and thin, crispy wafer texture make this cookie suited for simple snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and using as a dessert garnish or sandwich layer. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crispness, pronounced vanilla taste, portion size, and occasional comments about delicate packaging and fragility in transit.
Ingredients
"total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein". Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors, Resistant Cassava Fiber, Egg Whites, Oligofructose, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almonds, Milk And Egg.
Check Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


