Is Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies Vegetarian?

Description
Light vanilla flavor and thin, crispy wafer texture make this cookie suited for simple snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and using as a dessert garnish or sandwich layer. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crispness, pronounced vanilla taste, portion size, and occasional comments about delicate packaging and fragility in transit.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light vanilla flavor and thin, crispy wafer texture make this cookie suited for simple snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and using as a dessert garnish or sandwich layer. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crispness, pronounced vanilla taste, portion size, and occasional comments about delicate packaging and fragility in transit.
Ingredients
"total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein". Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors, Resistant Cassava Fiber, Egg Whites, Oligofructose, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almonds, Milk And Egg.
Check Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Wafers Vanilla Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


