Is Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hops, Yeast, Malt.

Check Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highland Black Mocha Stout Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltyBitter
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep