Is Highland Crest Colby Jack Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, salt, Enzymes).
Check Highland Crest Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Crest Colby Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Highland Crest Colby Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


