Is Highland Fine Cheeses Minger 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soft mould ripened rind washed cheese
soft mould ripened rind washed cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft mould Ripened Rind Washed Cheese, Annatto
Check Highland Fine Cheeses Minger 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Fine Cheeses Minger 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cheese · Piece


