Is Highland Fine Cheeses Minger 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- soft mould ripened rind washed cheese
soft mould ripened rind washed cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft mould Ripened Rind Washed Cheese, Annatto
Check Highland Fine Cheeses Minger 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highland Fine Cheeses Minger 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cheese · Piece


