Is Highland Game Smoky Venison burger 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Venison (70%), Beef Fat (18%), Water, Pea Flour, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Metabi Sulphite , Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Highland Game Smoky Venison burger 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highland Game Smoky Venison burger 340g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep