Is Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (65%), Chicken Mince (15%), Noodles (6%), Sugar, Soy Sauce, Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Wheat Flour, Water, Carrots, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (621), Ground Pepper, Spices, Pasteurised Egg Pulp
Check Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


