Is Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy sauce

soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (65%), Chicken Mince (15%), Noodles (6%), Sugar, Soy Sauce, Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Wheat Flour, Water, Carrots, Onions, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (621), Ground Pepper, Spices, Pasteurised Egg Pulp

Check Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Highmark Spring Rolls Chicken Noodle Minis is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch