Is Hijinx Raspberry Lemonade Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemonade flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
natural lemonade flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Natural Lemon Juice, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Lemonade Flavour, Citric Acid, Sugars (raspberry Juice), Stevia, Purple Carrot Juice.
Check Hijinx Raspberry Lemonade Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hijinx Raspberry Lemonade Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Can


