Is Hiko Pickled Baby Pattypan Squash, 30.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PATTYPAN SQUASH, WATER, VINEGAR, BEET SUGAR, DILL, SALT, ALLSPICE, BAY LEAF, MUSTARD SEEDS.
Check Hiko Pickled Baby Pattypan Squash, 30.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiko Pickled Baby Pattypan Squash, 30.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiko Pickled Baby Pattypan Squash, 30.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSalad Topping


