Is Hiland 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 qt. Jug Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Reduced-fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Hiland 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 qt. Jug against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 qt. Jug is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Egg Free? Hiland 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 qt. Jug | Spoonful