Is Hiland Colby Jack Cheese, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk

Check Hiland Colby Jack Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Colby Jack Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing