Is Hiland Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D

Check Hiland Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeTarget

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking